Recent Results
Sport | Date | Opponent | Result | W/L | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boys Basketball | Fri, Feb 23 | Berea | 48-59 | L | |||
Berea | 48-59 | L | |||||
Boys Basketball | Thu, Feb 22 | Sayre | 56-71 | L | |||
Sayre | 56-71 | L | |||||
Boys Basketball | Tue, Feb 20 | Henry Clay | 39-49 | L | |||
Henry Clay | 39-49 | L | |||||
Boys Basketball | Tue, Feb 13 | Bryan Station | 48-78 | L | |||
Bryan Station | 48-78 | L | |||||
Boys Basketball | Tue, Feb 13 | Woodford County | 53-82 | L | |||
Woodford County | 53-82 | L | |||||
Boys Basketball | Fri, Feb 09 | Lexington Catholic | 43-78 | L | |||
Lexington Catholic | 43-78 | L | |||||
Girls Basketball | Wed, Nov 29 | Holmes | 58-38 | W | |||
Holmes | 58-38 | W | |||||
Boys Basketball | Tue, Nov 28 | Bourbon County | 71-57 | W | |||
Bourbon County | 71-57 | W | |||||
Girls Basketball | Tue, Nov 28 | Woodford County | 55-22 | W | |||
Woodford County | 55-22 | W | |||||
Football | Fri, Nov 03 | Madison Central | 0-27 | L | |||
Madison Central | 0-27 | L | |||||
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport. |
Upcoming Games
Sport | Date | Time | Opponent | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport. |
Athletic Director: Damon Kelly, [email protected]
Cheer: Donna Martin, [email protected]
Dance: Sarah Norris, [email protected]
Football: Wes Johnson, [email protected]
Volleyball: Jenni Morgan, [email protected]
Boys' Soccer: Jay Wray, [email protected]
Girls' Soccer: Marcel Simo, [email protected]
Cross Country: Alex Huellemeier, [email protected]
Boys' Golf: Kevin Smith, [email protected]
Girls' Golf: Gavin Smith, [email protected]
Boys' Basketball: John Morgerson, [email protected]
Girls' Basketball: Erik Daniels, [email protected]
Swim and Dive: Cole Pleasants, [email protected]
Archery: Kathy Cartier, [email protected]
Wrestling: Kevin Case, [email protected]
Baseball:
Softball: Shelby Shanks, [email protected]
Track&Field: Grayson Brookshire, [email protected]
Tennis: Britt Chandler, [email protected]
Boys' Lacrosse: Blake Whitley, [email protected]
Girls' Lacrosse: Aleshia Sykes, [email protected]
Bass Fishing: Jon Pryor, [email protected]
-
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School48Berea59Feb 23 / Boys Basketball
-
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School56Sayre71Feb 22 / Boys Basketball
-
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School39Henry Clay49Feb 20 / Boys Basketball
-
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School48Bryan Station78Feb 13 / Boys Basketball
-
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School53Woodford County82Feb 13 / Boys Basketball
-
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School43Lexington Catholic78Feb 9 / Boys Basketball
-
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School58Holmes38Nov 29 / Girls Basketball
-
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School71Bourbon County57Nov 28 / Boys Basketball
-
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School55Woodford County22Nov 28 / Girls Basketball
-
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School0Madison Central27Nov 3 / Football